Dyslexia Committee Meetings & Members

Meeting Schedules and Documents

2019-20 Meetings and Documents

Date Time  Location  Agendas Minutes
October 9, 2019 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Board Room Agenda Minutes
November 20, 2019 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
December 4, 2019 4:45 - 6:45pm Room 208 Agenda Minutes
January 8, 2020 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Board Room Agenda Minutes
February 12, 2020

4:45 - 6:45pm

 TBD Agenda Minutes
March 4, 2020 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
April 1, 2020 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
May 27, 2020 4:45 - 6:45 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes

2018-19 Meetings and Documents

2017-18 Meetings and Documents

Date Time  Location  Agendas Minutes
September 12, 2018 4:30 - 6:30 pm Board Room Agenda Minutes
October 3, 2018 5:00 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
November 7, 2018 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
December 13, 2018 8:00 am - 3:30 pm  Board Room Agenda Minutes
January 9, 2019 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
February 28, 2019

Tentatively
8:00 am - 3:30 pm

 Room 208 Agenda Minutes
March 6, 2019 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
April 3, 2019 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 204 Agenda Minutes
May 8, 2019 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
June 5, 2019 4:30 - 6:30 pm  Room 208 Agenda Minutes
Date Time  Location  Agendas Minutes
2/7/18  4:30-6:30 pm Room 208 Agenda Minutes
3/14/18 4:30-6:30 pm Board Room Agenda Minutes
4/4/18 4:30-6:30 pm Room 208  Agenda Minutes 
5/2/18 4:30-6:30 pm  Room 208  Agenda Minutes 
6/6/18 4:30-6:30 pm  Room 208  Agenda  Minutes

Committee Membership

Administrative Staff

Michael Tolley, Co-Chair
Assistant Superintendent
Special Services

Heather Miller, Co-Chair
Assistant Superintendent
Secondary Education

Amity Butler
Director
Accelerated Models & Programs

 
Christy Clausen 
Assistant Director
Curriculum & Instruction


Elizabeth Meza
Assistant Director

Accelerated Models & Programs
EL/Family Outreach

Audee Gregor
Principal
Leota Middle School

Jen Welch
Principal
Cottage Lake Elementary

District Staff

Erin Chargualaf 
Teacher (5th grade)
Crystal Springs Elementary

Bruce Cordingly
School Psychologist
Moorlands/Westhill Elementaries

Open
Special Education Teacher
Arrowhead Elementary

Donna Gallagher
Librarian 
Sunrise Elementary

Milt Miller
Teacher (Kindergarten)
Moorlands Elementary

 

Karen Rogers
OT/PT Specialist
Canyon Creek Elem/Skyview MS

Jenny Ross
Speech/Language Therapist
Canyon Creek/Crystal Springs Elem.

Leah Sawyer
Teacher (2nd grade)
Frank Love Elementary

Pamela Stevenson
Teacher (1st grade)
Moorlands Elementary

Kristina Schmidt Teacher
(4th grade) East Ridge Elementary

Kristina Saunders Teacher (3rd grade) Lockwood Elementary

 

Parent/Community Members

Sandra (Sam) Ames
Parent
IHS Pathway

Kristie English
Parent
NCHS Pathway

Aileen Hammar
Parent
IHS Pathway

Sherry Krainik
Parent
IHS Pathway

Denise Need
Parent
WHS Pathway

Krystal ParkerMeyer
Parent
NCHS Pathway

Karen Gunderson
Parent